Vent venligst...
Varen er tilføjet indkøbskurven. Se indkøbskurv her
Tom Indkøbskurv

TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER IN EXT

Forsiden Netværk Netværkstilbehør TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER IN EXT
For at se vore priser skal du være oprettet som kunde: Er du allerede oprettet som kunde skal du logge ind.
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)
TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER             IN EXT (TI-UF11SFP)

TRENDNET HARDENED INDUSTR SFP TO GIGABIT UPOE MEDIA CONVERTER IN EXT

Varenr.:
TI-UF11SFP
EAN:
0710931161205
  • Produkt Mediekonvertere
Forventes på lager 12-10-2022
Beskrivelse

TRENDnet’s Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter, model TI-UF11SFP, converts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points. The hardened IP30 rated housing is suitable for industrial environments. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-S12048) with overload current protection minimizes downtime.
Industrial Applications
Networks devices for manufacturing, general industrial, logistics, surveillance, and corporate applications.
UPoE Output
Converts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points.
Industrial Environments
Hardened IP30 converter, with a -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range.
Network Ports
1 x Gigabit UPoE Ethernet port and 1 x SFP slot
DIN-Rail/Wall Mounts
IP30 rated metal enclosure with included DIN-rail and wall mount hardware.
Switching Capacity
2Gbps switching capacity.
Jumbo Frame
Sends larger packets, or Jumbo Frames (up to 9KB), for increased performance.
Operating Temperature
Hardened converter is rated for a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F).
Electromagnetic Compliance
Complies with FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A and CE Class A standards.
Certifications
Rated for information technology equipment (ITE) and industrial, scientific, and medical (ISM) Equipment.
Shock and Vibration Resistant
Rated for shock (IEC 60068-2-27), freefall (IEC 60068-2-32), and vibration (IEC 60068-2-6).
Grounding
Grounding point protects equipment from external electrical surges.

- Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit UPoE converter
- SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
- Up to 40 km fiber networking distances with the TI-MGBS40 SFP module
- Provides up to 60W for PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices
- Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
- Wide operating temperature range -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
- Overload current protection
- Powers supply sold separately (model TI-S12048)

Selvom vi gør vort bedste for at give fyldestgørende information, så er billederne kun vejledende, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis 100% identisk med det viste billede. Produkter kan være vist med ekstraudstyr der ikke er inkluderet eller i andre form- og farvevarianter. Hvis der er forskel mellem produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og billede, så er det produktoverskriften som gælder. Hvis du er i tvivl, så kontakt os gerne. Vi tager forbehold for trykfejl, ændring af priser og specifikationer uden varsel.

© 2022 JDM A/S, CVR. 28901194